Estimated Value: $95,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 South Ave, Spiro, OK 74959 and is currently estimated at $116,044, approximately $85 per square foot. 409 South Ave is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Spiro Elementary School, Spiro Middle School, and Spiro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $4,181 | $234 | $3,947 |
| 2023 | $195 | $4,181 | $415 | $3,766 |
| 2022 | $194 | $4,181 | $415 | $3,766 |
| 2021 | $195 | $4,181 | $415 | $3,766 |
| 2020 | $193 | $4,181 | $450 | $3,731 |
| 2019 | $203 | $4,181 | $450 | $3,731 |
| 2018 | $203 | $4,181 | $450 | $3,731 |
| 2017 | $208 | $4,181 | $450 | $3,731 |
| 2016 | $205 | $4,181 | $450 | $3,731 |
| 2015 | $188 | $4,181 | $450 | $3,731 |
| 2014 | $267 | $4,058 | $421 | $3,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map