409 Stonegate Way Manteno, IL 60950
Estimated Value: $256,896 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Stonegate Way, Manteno, IL 60950 and is currently estimated at $266,474. 409 Stonegate Way is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Manteno Elementary School, Manteno Middle School, and Manteno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Charles E Cilley E and Charles Marjorie J
Bought by
Gary And Marie Featherson Living Trust and Featherston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Cilley Marjorie J
Bought by
Charles E Cilley Sr And Marjorie J Cilley Dec and Cilley Marjor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Marie Featherson Living Trust | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles E Cilley Sr And Marjorie J Cilley Dec | -- | -- | |
| Cilley Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $78,523 | $7,657 | $70,866 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $70,729 | $6,821 | $63,908 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $65,595 | $6,258 | $59,337 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $58,109 | $5,651 | $52,458 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $56,515 | $5,651 | $50,864 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $54,260 | $5,500 | $48,760 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $52,863 | $5,446 | $47,417 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $50,834 | $5,366 | $45,468 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $49,549 | $5,313 | $44,236 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $50,042 | $5,313 | $44,729 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $48,253 | $5,209 | $43,044 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $47,575 | $5,132 | $42,443 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,489 | $5,184 | $43,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map