409 Sword Way Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,300 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Sword Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $360,075, approximately $205 per square foot. 409 Sword Way is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Jonas E Salk Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Yirsa Theodore A and Yirsa Karen L
Bought by
Yirsa Theodore A and Yirsa Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yirsa Theodore A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yirsa Theodore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,994 | $89,834 | $20,174 | $69,660 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $80,830 | $18,152 | $62,678 |
| 2022 | $6,610 | $72,872 | $16,365 | $56,507 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $68,137 | $15,302 | $52,835 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $65,897 | $14,799 | $51,098 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $62,759 | $14,094 | $48,665 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $57,741 | $12,967 | $44,774 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $54,731 | $12,291 | $42,440 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $52,100 | $11,700 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $48,500 | $10,900 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $44,100 | $9,900 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $4,103 | $44,100 | $9,900 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map