409 Tamarack Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $394,012 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Tamarack Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $439,003, approximately $242 per square foot. 409 Tamarack Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Kessler Rock
Bought by
Kessler Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $67,440 | $32,780 | $34,660 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $60,610 | $23,120 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $60,610 | $23,120 | $37,490 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $54,500 | $19,270 | $35,230 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $54,500 | $19,270 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $50,200 | $19,130 | $31,070 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $50,200 | $19,130 | $31,070 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $44,880 | $17,230 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $44,880 | $17,230 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $40,680 | $12,480 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $40,680 | $12,480 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $43,560 | $10,770 | $32,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map