406 Andover Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Andover Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $539,253, approximately $274 per square foot. 406 Andover Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Mcbrayer Constance M and Mcbrayer Rock Elizabeth A
Bought by
Butler Michael and Butler Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,496
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Renda Peter L and Renda Janet L
Bought by
Mcbrayer Constance M and Mcbrayer Marvin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Sowell J A J and Sowell Marian C
Bought by
Renda Peter L and Renda Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Michael | $270,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Mcbrayer Constance M | $275,000 | -- | |
| Renda Peter L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Michael | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Renda Peter L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $84,420 | $37,870 | $46,550 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $75,600 | $24,530 | $51,070 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $75,600 | $24,530 | $51,070 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $63,200 | $20,430 | $42,770 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $63,200 | $20,430 | $42,770 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $62,380 | $19,760 | $42,620 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $62,380 | $19,760 | $42,620 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $57,550 | $17,780 | $39,770 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $57,550 | $17,780 | $39,770 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $40,810 | $13,050 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $40,810 | $13,050 | $27,760 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $46,970 | $13,360 | $33,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map