330 Northmoor Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $518,724 - $569,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Northmoor Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $545,431, approximately $206 per square foot. 330 Northmoor Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Thomson Peter K and Thomson Jane A
Bought by
Thomson Peter K and Thomson Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Leise James M and Leise Marcia A
Bought by
Thomson Peter K and Thomson Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Peter K | -- | None Available | |
| Thomson Peter K | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomson Peter K | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $89,570 | $36,010 | $53,560 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $80,470 | $24,020 | $56,450 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $80,470 | $24,020 | $56,450 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $68,480 | $20,010 | $48,470 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $68,480 | $20,010 | $48,470 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $65,990 | $19,530 | $46,460 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $65,990 | $19,530 | $46,460 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $58,460 | $17,590 | $40,870 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $58,460 | $17,590 | $40,870 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $55,230 | $12,840 | $42,390 |
| 2015 | $4,636 | $55,230 | $12,840 | $42,390 |
| 2014 | $4,260 | $54,230 | $12,410 | $41,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map