409 Terra Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $566,926 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Terra Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $599,482, approximately $266 per square foot. 409 Terra Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Flubacher Todd A and Flubacher Aimee R
Bought by
Steckline Christopher T and Steckline Andrea Watson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,884
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckline Christopher T | $410,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steckline Christopher T | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $536,500 | $149,200 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $98,700 | $16,300 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $98,700 | $16,300 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $98,700 | $16,300 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $98,700 | $16,300 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $98,700 | $16,300 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $97,100 | $16,300 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $97,100 | $16,300 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $97,100 | $16,300 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $97,100 | $16,300 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $97,100 | $16,300 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $97,100 | $16,300 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map