NOT LISTED FOR SALE

409 Terry St Unit E Longmont, CO 80501

Sunset Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $507,232 - $611,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2021

Last sale price $508,000 $296 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,484 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • End Unit
  • Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Thompson Park

About This Home

As of January 2021

Located in the heart of Old Town, The Terry Street Brownstones rarely come to market. A light and bright end-unit with an open main-floor, well-appointed kitchen, Bosch appliances, granite counters, and hardwood floors. The private upper-level master suite is a sanctuary, especially the rooftop deck perched high in the trees. The garden level boasts two bedrooms, a full bath and extra office or family space with direct outdoor access. A sweet back patio space is quiet and serene, perfect for lounging or summer grilling. No need to worry about lawn care or snow removal, it's included in the HOA. Walk downtown to dine at a local eatery, stop by one of our breweries, shop local, or hop on the St. Vrain Greenway and explore our beautiful river corridor, another Longmont gem! Love Where You Live

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Brandt

Heather Brandt License #100005058 Listed on: 12/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Brandt

Heather Brandt License #100005058 Listed on: 12/28/2020

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,620

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Reserved Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,714 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include trash, snow removal, ground maintenance
  • Old Town Terry Street Brownstones Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0605137

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,620

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

2,396 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Attached Dwelling
  • Prop. Type: Attached Dwelling
  • Horses: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Old Town Terry Street Brownstones
  • Directions: From Main Street, 4th Avenue west to Terry Street. North to the property.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Outside Entry, Townhouse
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1714
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Down Draft, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: 90%+ Finished Basement, Walk-Out Access, Daylight
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4 Primary Bath

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Reserved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, City
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Longmont
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
  • Community Features: None
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150

• HighSchool: Longmont
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westview

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Parcel #: R0605137
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3620

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2020
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Depas Christopher S and Depas Andrea R
Bought by
Collins John Thorne and Collins Darcy Lobdell
Seller's Agent
Heather Brandt
Heather Brandt
Buyer's Agent
Heather Brandt
Heather Brandt
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$508,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-5.93%
Current Estimated Value
$564,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2015
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
List Price
$384,500
Sold Price
$390,480
Premium/Discount to List
$5,980
1.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins John Thorne $508,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Depas Christopher S $390,480 Heritage Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Depas Christopher S $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Off Market $508,000 -- --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Sold $508,000 -5.9% $296 / Sq Ft
12/28/2020 12/28/20 For Sale $540,000 +38.3% $315 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $390,480 -- --
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Sold $390,480 +1.6% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2015 12/23/15 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 For Sale $384,500 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,855 $42,582 $6,138 $36,444
2024 $3,855 $42,582 $6,138 $36,444
2023 $3,806 $38,304 $6,566 $35,423
2022 $3,952 $38,016 $4,997 $33,019
2021 $4,006 $39,111 $5,141 $33,970
2020 $3,675 $35,979 $4,004 $31,975
2019 $3,620 $35,979 $4,004 $31,975
2018 $3,065 $30,650 $4,680 $25,970
2017 $3,025 $33,886 $5,174 $28,712
2016 $1,801 $14,157 $14,157 $0

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE930545

IRES MLS

APN: 1315033-46-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.