409 Vassar St Bunceton, MO 65237
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Vassar St, Bunceton, MO 65237 and is currently estimated at $111,987, approximately $66 per square foot. 409 Vassar St is a home with nearby schools including Bunceton Elementary School and Bunceton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Jobe Cody and Jobe Angela J
Bought by
Stephens Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Sharon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephens Sharon K | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |