409 Villa Blanc Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $330,607 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Villa Blanc Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $343,652, approximately $223 per square foot. 409 Villa Blanc Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Little John H and Little Linda J
Bought by
Little John H and Little Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Tr Hughes Inc
Bought by
Little John H and Little Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little John H | -- | None Available | |
| Little John H | -- | -- | |
| Tr Hughes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $60,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $57,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $47,901 | $0 | $0 |