409 Vinyard Rd Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Vinyard Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $425,595, approximately $204 per square foot. 409 Vinyard Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sacajawea School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Miller Dallas England
Bought by
Boyken Dave
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
England Dallas and Miller Dallas England
Bought by
England Jacqueline and England Dallas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Mcnemar Leigh
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Mcnemar Leigh
Bought by
England Jacqueline L and Mcnemar Leigh
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyken Dave | -- | -- | |
| England Jacqueline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank National Association | $214,871 | None Available | |
| England Jacqueline L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Mcnemar Leigh | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |