409 W 64th St Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $127,106 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W 64th St, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $146,277, approximately $141 per square foot. 409 W 64th St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Saks Elementary School, Saks Middle School, and Saks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $379 | $10,052 | $2,500 | $7,552 |
| 2023 | $351 | $10,402 | $2,500 | $7,902 |
| 2022 | $329 | $9,492 | $2,500 | $6,992 |
| 2021 | $231 | $7,036 | $1,490 | $5,546 |
| 2020 | $231 | $7,036 | $1,490 | $5,546 |
| 2019 | $222 | $6,818 | $1,486 | $5,332 |
| 2018 | $222 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map