S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sheila Richter
Hometown Realty, Inc
(320) 583-3870
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,524
Great stater home located in Winthrop has main floor laundry, new porch addition and deck in 2020, and the appliances are included. Oversized single detached garage. Affordable living!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Gabriella | $87,900 | -- | |
| Juarez Carmen Carmen | $42,000 | -- | |
| Timothy Crawford And Lagena Crawfor The Revoc | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Minnesota Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juarez Carmen Carmen | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $87,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $87,900 | +109.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $42,000 | -15.2% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | For Sale | $49,500 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $88,200 | $7,300 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $766 | $78,300 | $7,300 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $97,000 | $4,100 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $850 | $86,600 | $4,100 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $744 | $72,200 | $4,100 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $598 | $60,500 | $4,100 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $546 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sheila Richter
Hometown Realty, Inc
(320) 583-3870
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Thomas Cochrane-Cole
RE/MAX Results
(612) 889-0376
73 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Kobernusz
Hometown Realty, Inc
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6421815
APN: 37.0401.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.