Estimated Value: $193,000 - $951,573
4
Beds
8
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W Grayson St, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $396,643, approximately $192 per square foot. 409 W Grayson St is a home with nearby schools including Galax Elementary School, Galax Middle School, and Galax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $159,900 | $18,000 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $159,900 | $18,000 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $110,800 | $12,000 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $110,800 | $12,000 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $110,800 | $12,000 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $110,800 | $12,000 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $110,800 | $12,000 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $98,700 | $10,000 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,800 | $10,000 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map