Estimated Value: $60,882 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W Main St, Wann, OK 74083 and is currently estimated at $83,221, approximately $132 per square foot. 409 W Main St is a home located in Nowata County with nearby schools including Oklahoma Union Elementary School, Oklahoma Union Middle School, and Oklahoma Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Gaskill Aaron
Bought by
Davis James and Davis Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Harding Gene
Bought by
Vaneck Doris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James | -- | None Available | |
| Vaneck Doris | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $648 | $303 | $345 |
| 2024 | $60 | $616 | $280 | $336 |
| 2023 | $56 | $587 | $252 | $335 |
| 2022 | $178 | $1,918 | $900 | $1,018 |
| 2021 | $176 | $1,918 | $900 | $1,018 |
| 2020 | $178 | $1,918 | $900 | $1,018 |
| 2019 | $178 | $1,905 | $900 | $1,005 |