Estimated Value: $52,581 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Walnut St, Paris, MO 65275 and is currently estimated at $95,895, approximately $103 per square foot. 409 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Junior High School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Heinecke Nathan S and Heinecke Kerrie
Bought by
Dunan Duncan A and Dunan Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunan Duncan A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $204 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $203 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $186 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $186 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $188 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $209 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |