Estimated Value: $98,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Walnut St, Paris, MO 65275 and is currently estimated at $123,266, approximately $128 per square foot. 412 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Junior High School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Kendrick William and Kendrick Sara
Bought by
Gash Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,149
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$48,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Kendrick Sara and Kendrick William
Bought by
Kendrick William and Kendrick Sara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gash Bobby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kendrick William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|