409 Whitcomb Dr Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,221,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,982
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Whitcomb Dr, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $1,100,723, approximately $276 per square foot. 409 Whitcomb Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Sanders Pamela J
Bought by
Seminole County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Webb David L and Webb Ruth E
Bought by
Sanders Rober L and Sanders Pamela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Webb Robert L
Bought by
Webb David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Sanders Robert L and Sanders Pamela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Sanders Robert L and Sanders Pamela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Bought by
Sanders Robert L and Sanders Pamela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Bought by
Sanders Robert L and Sanders Pamela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1979
Bought by
Sanders Robert L and Sanders Pamela B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seminole County | $1,197,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Rober L | $45,900 | -- | |
| Webb David L | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Robert L | $100 | -- | |
| Sanders Robert L | $10,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Robert L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Robert L | $69,500 | -- | |
| Sanders Robert L | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $360,283 | $149,952 | $210,331 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $370,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $136,320 | $136,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $349,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $344,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $336,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $330,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $323,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $307,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $303,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $300,837 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map