409 Willits St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Willits St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,036,386, approximately $959 per square foot. 409 Willits St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Consuelo G and Lilian Morales
Bought by
Chung Hoang A and Truong Muoi T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,577
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$951,809
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Hoang A | $351,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Hoang A | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $566,424 | $269,730 | $296,694 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $544,432 | $259,257 | $285,175 |
| 2022 | $6,455 | $533,758 | $254,174 | $279,584 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $523,294 | $249,191 | $274,103 |
| 2020 | $6,755 | $517,929 | $246,636 | $271,293 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $507,774 | $241,800 | $265,974 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $497,818 | $237,059 | $260,759 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $488,058 | $232,411 | $255,647 |
| 2016 | $6,171 | $478,489 | $227,854 | $250,635 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $471,303 | $224,432 | $246,871 |
| 2014 | $5,740 | $462,072 | $220,036 | $242,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map