4090 Forest Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $597,931 - $695,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4090 Forest Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $639,233. 4090 Forest Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Garant Kerri L and Strasser Julie A
Bought by
Rupkey Thomas J and Rupkey Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Rupkey Thomas J and Rupkey Kathleen M
Bought by
Garant Kerri L and Strasser Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupkey Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garant Kerri L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $594,100 | $105,300 | $488,800 |
| 2024 | $6,957 | $594,100 | $105,300 | $488,800 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $419,000 | $46,900 | $372,100 |
| 2022 | $7,059 | $419,000 | $46,900 | $372,100 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $419,000 | $46,900 | $372,100 |
| 2020 | $6,039 | $328,100 | $46,900 | $281,200 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $328,100 | $46,900 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $328,100 | $46,900 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $300,800 | $46,900 | $253,900 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $300,800 | $46,900 | $253,900 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $300,800 | $46,900 | $253,900 |
| 2014 | $5,535 | $323,600 | $46,900 | $276,700 |
| 2013 | $5,535 | $323,600 | $46,900 | $276,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map