4221 Maple Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Maple Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $405,332. 4221 Maple Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $329,700 | $100,400 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $329,700 | $100,400 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $219,300 | $44,700 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $219,300 | $44,700 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $219,300 | $44,700 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $179,200 | $44,700 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $179,200 | $44,700 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $179,200 | $44,700 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $170,600 | $44,700 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $170,600 | $44,700 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $170,600 | $44,700 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $179,200 | $44,700 | $134,500 |
| 2013 | $3,103 | $179,200 | $44,700 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map