4090 State Route 37 Constable, NY 12926
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4090 State Route 37, Constable, NY 12926 and is currently estimated at $147,390, approximately $109 per square foot. 4090 State Route 37 is a home with nearby schools including Salmon River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Franklin County
Bought by
Bassett Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Nyles Leach J
Bought by
Barney Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
William Reiber
Bought by
Leach Niles J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Charlotte | $2,500 | -- | |
| Barney Joseph | $5,000 | -- | |
| Leach Niles J | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $84,600 | $16,200 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $84,600 | $16,200 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $913 | $84,600 | $16,200 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $120 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $118 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $182 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $188 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $191 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $191 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map