Seller's Agent in 2017
Blanca Deleon
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 618-0785
6 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $400,000
Great home for first time buyer. 4 bedrooms 2 bath. Kitchen with granite counter top,living room with tile flooring and all bedrooms with laminated flooring.Newer AC/heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01509900 Listed on: 04/24/2017
Co-Listed By
Raul Deleon
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Last Buyer's Agent
Raul Deleon
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Maria | $180,000 | Title 365 | |
| Cervantes Jose Luis Rodriguez | $115,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cervantes Jose Luis Rodriguez | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Morales Manuel Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Viljha Core | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Figueroa Viljha Core | $50,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Ns | $213,484 | None Available | |
| Oceanside Associates | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Weeks Fred | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Weeks Frederick Earl | $136,000 | -- | |
| Dahl Jeff | $108,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Macdonald Wayne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Macdonald Wayne | $52,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $83,759 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Figueroa Ramiro | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Gilma D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Figueroa Ramiro | $75,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | World Title | |
| First Financial Bank Fsb | $74,996 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauregui Maria | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Jose Luis Rodriguez | $111,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Frederick Earl | $161,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahl Jeff | $97,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Wayne | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Ramiro | $76,852 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Sold | $180,000 | +0.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2017 04/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $179,000 | +55.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Sold | $115,200 | -4.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2013 06/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2013 03/30/13 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $208,898 | $41,778 | $167,120 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $204,803 | $40,959 | $163,844 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $200,788 | $40,156 | $160,632 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $196,852 | $39,369 | $157,483 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $192,994 | $38,598 | $154,396 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $187,271 | $37,454 | $149,817 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $183,600 | $36,720 | $146,880 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $119,292 | $23,816 | $95,476 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $117,501 | $23,459 | $94,042 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $115,200 | $23,000 | $92,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Blanca Deleon
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 618-0785
6 in this area
96 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Raul Deleon
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carlos Paiz
PLI Realty Inc.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17003751
APN: 3070-015-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.