Estimated Value: $375,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4092 Memoir Ave, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $588,079, approximately $302 per square foot. 4092 Memoir Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Anthony C. Traina Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Shahi Pranav and Mahajan Manjula
Bought by
Tracy Trust and Realq Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Shahi Pranav and Mahajan Manjula
Bought by
Shahi Pranav and Mahajan Manjula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Shahi Pranav and Mahajan Manjula
Bought by
Shahi Pranav and Mahajan Manjula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,725
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Afan Alberto and Afan Susanna
Bought by
Shahi Pranav and Mahajan Manjula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,725
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Afan Alberto and Afan Susanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shahi Pranav | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shahi Pranav | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shahi Pranav | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shahi Pranav | $214,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Afan Alberto | $364,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shahi Pranav | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahi Pranav | $160,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Afan Alberto | $290,903 | |
| Closed | Afan Alberto | $36,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $269,163 | $66,566 | $202,597 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $263,886 | $65,261 | $198,625 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $258,713 | $63,982 | $194,731 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $253,641 | $62,728 | $190,913 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $248,669 | $61,499 | $187,170 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $246,120 | $60,869 | $185,251 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $241,295 | $59,676 | $181,619 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $236,564 | $58,506 | $178,058 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $231,926 | $57,359 | $174,567 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $227,379 | $56,235 | $171,144 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $219,578 | $54,305 | $165,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map