4092 Murphy Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $166,916 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4092 Murphy Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $227,229, approximately $164 per square foot. 4092 Murphy Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Grasso Nicholas F
Bought by
Reese Garth P and Reese Beatrice H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Garth P | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,310 | $43,370 | $4,620 | $38,750 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $43,370 | $4,620 | $38,750 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $32,270 | $3,570 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $32,270 | $3,570 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $32,270 | $3,570 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $23,560 | $5,110 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $23,560 | $5,110 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $23,560 | $5,110 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $21,840 | $4,760 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $21,840 | $4,760 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $21,840 | $4,760 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | $1,468 | $30,530 | $3,050 | $27,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map