4234 Murphy Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 Murphy Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $256,340, approximately $102 per square foot. 4234 Murphy Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Baise Amanda K and Townsend Amanada Kk
Bought by
Baise Amanda K and Baise Bary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Townsend Raymond
Bought by
Townsend Amanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,687
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,653
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baise Amanda K | -- | None Available | |
| Townsend Amanda K | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Amanda K | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,396 | $70,700 | $11,270 | $59,430 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $70,700 | $11,270 | $59,430 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $52,710 | $8,680 | $44,030 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $52,710 | $8,680 | $44,030 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $52,710 | $8,680 | $44,030 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $42,990 | $8,370 | $34,620 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $42,990 | $8,370 | $34,620 |
| 2017 | $989 | $42,990 | $8,370 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $39,800 | $7,770 | $32,030 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $39,800 | $7,770 | $32,030 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $39,800 | $7,770 | $32,030 |
| 2013 | $2,405 | $50,090 | $7,040 | $43,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map