4093 E Grand Ave Pomona, CA 91766
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $624,694
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4093 E Grand Ave, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $546,424, approximately $656 per square foot. 4093 E Grand Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Vega Angelica
Bought by
Guillen Nicolas Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,607
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Carlos
Bought by
Vega Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez & Gao Partnership
Bought by
Herrera Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Kontz Charles L
Bought by
Fernandez & Gao Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Nicolas Vega | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vega Nicolas | $355,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Herrera Carlos | $258,000 | Fatcola | |
| Fernandez & Gao Partnership | $184,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guillen Nicolas Vega | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Nicolas | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Carlos | $206,400 | |
| Closed | Herrera Carlos | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,235 | $475,627 | $166,469 | $309,158 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $466,301 | $163,205 | $303,096 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $457,158 | $160,005 | $297,153 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $448,194 | $156,868 | $291,326 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $393,000 | $138,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $353,400 | $123,400 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $335,000 | $117,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $308,300 | $107,900 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $286,800 | $100,400 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $273,100 | $95,600 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $260,000 | $91,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $260,000 | $91,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map