Estimated Value: $141,000 - $156,475
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4093 Edmund St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $148,869, approximately $156 per square foot. 4093 Edmund St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Hyde Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Green Rodney S and Green Tabitha K
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Green Rodney S
Bought by
Green Rodney S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Peggy Jim and Peggy Wiencek
Bought by
Rodney Green
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Michael | $21,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $106,647 | None Available | |
| Green Rodney S | -- | -- | |
| Rodney Green | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,870 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,600 | $6,900 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map