4093 Kenmore Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $326,722 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4093 Kenmore Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $371,681, approximately $301 per square foot. 4093 Kenmore Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Drake Alan M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $68,986 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $162,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $143,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $135,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $127,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $123,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $120,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $114,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $109,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,886 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,930 | $0 | $0 |