4080 Cornwall St Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $416,880 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Cornwall St, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $453,720, approximately $282 per square foot. 4080 Cornwall St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Moehle Richard P
Bought by
Sharbatz Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharbatz Stephen J | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharbatz Stephen J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $208,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $203,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $189,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $182,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $170,230 | $0 | $0 |