Estimated Value: $598,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4093 Range Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $626,133, approximately $250 per square foot. 4093 Range Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Perunko Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,605
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$531,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Ralph Thomas and Johnson Betty Jean
Bought by
Perunko Robert M and Perunko Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perunko Brian J | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Perunko Robert M | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perunko Brian J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $601,916 | $48,235 | $553,681 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $601,916 | $48,235 | $553,681 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $303,084 | $35,212 | $267,872 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $303,084 | $35,212 | $267,872 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $303,084 | $35,212 | $267,872 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $303,084 | $35,212 | $267,872 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $303,084 | $35,212 | $267,872 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $303,084 | $35,212 | $267,872 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $281,657 | $35,397 | $246,260 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $281,657 | $35,397 | $246,260 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $281,657 | $35,397 | $246,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $281,657 | $35,397 | $246,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map