4094 Forest Rd Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4094 Forest Rd, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $183,266, approximately $126 per square foot. 4094 Forest Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Smith Johua K and Smith Natalie A
Bought by
Smith Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,137
Outstanding Balance
$57,895
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Brown Diana L
Bought by
Smith Joshua K and Smith Natalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian K | $82,000 | -- | |
| Smith Joshua K | $93,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History