$1,100,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $7,298/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

More photos coming this week. Highly sought-after St. Tropez floorplan in Ocean Hills Country Club—a premier gated 55+ community in Oceanside with resort-style amenities. Bright and charming single-story 2-bed plus den, 2-bath home offers 1,800 sqft of comfortable living space. As you walk through the lush and colorfully landscaped entrance, you are greeted by vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy atmosphere in your living and dining areas. Enjoy the quintessential coastal indoor–outdoor living with patio access directly from both the living room and kitchen—ideal for relaxing with a pre-dinner drink or hosting friends and neighbors. Neutral paint and newer luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout most of the home provide a modern look that is easy to maintain. On cooler evenings, cozy up by the living room fireplace and enjoy the warmth and ambiance. The impressive kitchen includes a breakfast nook that opens into your private backyard, with ample custom cabinetry and beautiful granite countertops. Located just off the kitchen and living area is a bright and welcoming atrium that brings sunlight into the heart of the home. A den/office space nearby is the ideal spot to read a book or plan your week with all the activities to partake in at the Clubhouse. The large primary suite features a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with an upgraded tile shower and custom vanities, designed for comfort and convenience. The secondary bedroom offers flexibility as a guest bedroom, home office, exercise room or hobby space. Completing the home is a finished two-car garage with epoxy flooring and overhead racks for additional storage. Make this Move-In ready home yours today so you can begin to enjoy all that Ocean Hills Country Club has to offer! Ocean Hills Country Club is a 55+ resort style community with a guard gated entry. Stay active with all these amenities to choose from...18-hole executive golf course, salt water swimming pool, spa, tennis, pickleball, bocce, dog park and miles of walking paths. The 27,000 sqft clubhouse features a state-of-the-art fitness area with locker rooms and showers, huge ballroom, library, computer room, billiards room, sewing, crafting and more.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Bray

Bray Homes Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-683-5518 License #01441251 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

HOA Fees

  • $744 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 11033
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1693870800
  • $39 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Ocean Hills HOA, Phone Number (760) 758-7080

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$744 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Ocean Hills Country Club
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1693870800
  • Year Built: 1986
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1800.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No One Below, 1 Common Wall, No One Above
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 611.11
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Den

Exterior Features

  • Fence: No
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Banquet Facilities, Paddle Tennis, Billiard Room, Pet Rules, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool, Clubhouse, Bocce Ball Court, Golf Course, Guard, Pets Permitted, Recreation Room, Gym/Ex Room, Maintenance Front Yard
  • Association Fee: 744.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ocean Hills HOA
  • Phone: 760-758-7080
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Golf, Dog Park, Hiking, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Close to Clubhouse, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1100 Acres
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1632

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 011033
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 38.76

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,187 $357,755 $252,933 $104,822
2024 $8,187 $920,000 $650,000 $270,000
2023 $4,398 $410,354 $143,623 $266,731
2022 $4,385 $402,308 $140,807 $261,501
2021 $4,286 $394,421 $138,047 $256,374
2020 $4,270 $390,378 $136,632 $253,746
2019 $4,206 $382,724 $133,953 $248,771
2018 $3,996 $375,221 $131,327 $243,894
2017 $3,921 $367,864 $128,752 $239,112
2016 $3,826 $360,652 $126,228 $234,424
2015 $3,810 $355,235 $124,332 $230,903
2014 $3,715 $348,277 $121,897 $226,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Sold $920,000 0.0% $511 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 For Sale $920,000 +139.0% $511 / Sq Ft
11/06/2012 11/06/12 Sold $385,000 -8.3% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2012 10/07/12 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2012 06/14/12 For Sale $419,999 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $920,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $385,000 First American Title Insuran
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $585,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $559,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $150,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $800,000 VA
Previous Owner $1,233,562 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Previous Owner $562,500 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Previous Owner $417,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NDP2604527

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 169-387-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.