4094 Pyke Dr Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4094 Pyke Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $620,887, approximately $188 per square foot. 4094 Pyke Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Tree Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Bought by
Rahul Bansal and Neha Garg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Bansal Rahul and Garg Neha
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Bansal | $499,335 | -- | |
| Bansal Rahul | $499,400 | Transohio Residential Title | |
| Bansal Rahul | $499,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rahul Bansal | -- | |
| Open | Bansal Rahul | $474,368 | |
| Closed | Bansal Rahul | $474,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,565 | $180,290 | $32,550 | $147,740 |
| 2023 | $11,541 | $180,290 | $32,550 | $147,740 |
| 2022 | $11,554 | $143,220 | $28,000 | $115,220 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $616 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map