40941 Granite St Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40941 Granite St, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $622,800, approximately $304 per square foot. 40941 Granite St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Yamaguchi Steven M and Yamaguchi Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,950
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamaguchi Steven M | $154,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yamaguchi Steven M | $115,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $258,933 | $49,820 | $209,113 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $253,857 | $48,844 | $205,013 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $248,881 | $47,887 | $200,994 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $244,002 | $46,949 | $197,053 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $239,219 | $46,029 | $193,190 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $232,126 | $44,665 | $187,461 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $227,576 | $43,790 | $183,786 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $218,741 | $42,091 | $176,650 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $215,456 | $41,459 | $173,997 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $211,236 | $40,647 | $170,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map