40941 Rise Ct Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,490 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,193
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40941 Rise Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $870,373, approximately $207 per square foot. 40941 Rise Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Nrc Homes Llc
Bought by
Thomas Harvey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,663
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$723,710
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Harvey E | $420,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Harvey E | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,186 | $594,006 | $139,378 | $454,628 |
| 2024 | $8,186 | $582,360 | $136,646 | $445,714 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $570,942 | $133,967 | $436,975 |
| 2022 | $7,974 | $559,748 | $131,341 | $428,407 |
| 2021 | $7,836 | $548,773 | $128,766 | $420,007 |
| 2019 | $7,626 | $532,498 | $124,948 | $407,550 |
| 2018 | $7,506 | $522,058 | $122,499 | $399,559 |
| 2016 | $7,074 | $501,789 | $117,744 | $384,045 |
| 2015 | $6,645 | $466,000 | $110,000 | $356,000 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $428,000 | $101,000 | $327,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map