NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4095 Aspen Springs Ct Redding, CA 96002

Goodwater Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $606,000 - $623,577

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2022

Last sale price $618,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,916 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Entertainer's DREAM BACKYARD! Check out this EXQUISTE 3 bed/2 bath HOME on Aspen Springs Court; Featuring lovely landscaping as you walk up to the front door. Don't miss the sweet paved stone sitting nook to the left! Inside find vaulted ceilings with skylights, lots of windows for natural light, a spacious kitchen w/ breakfast bar. Lovely primary bathroom with expansive ensuite; see the walk-in closet, his & hers sink and JACUZZI TUB! This home boasts in pride of ownership from the inside out!! RV PARKING! STUNNING BACKYARD ESCAPE includes built in fire pit sitting area, concrete covered patio area, fenced in garden with RAISED GARDEN BEDS & garden boxes, wooden wall w/ trellis for beautiful ivy, mature trees, garden path & mini slatted bridge.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Ivanitsky

Josh Barker Real Estate License #01996904 Listed on: 04/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Dylan Barrett

Real Brokerage Technologies License #02037494

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • City Views

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Recirculated Exhaust Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Carriage Glen Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-690-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: None
  • Directions: From Rancho Rd. north on Shasta View, rt. on Castlewood, left on Eastbrook to Aspen springs Ct
  • Kitchen Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Microwave: Exhaust Over Stove
  • Misc Amenities Landscape: Front / Back
  • Misc Amenities Sprinkler: Automatic
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Seller
  • Subdivision Name: CARRIAGE GLEN
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 20-30 Years
  • Misc Amenities Fenced2: Partial
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 054-690-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: .35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2022
Closed on
May 24, 2022
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$618,000
Premium/Discount to List
$19,000
3.17%
Current Estimated Value
$618,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2019
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Gartman Jon D and Gartman Lilianna
Bought by
Sutton Michael John and Sutton Donna Irene
Seller's Agent
Chris and Maria Jeantet
Coldwell Banker C&C - Westside
Buyer's Agent
CHASE SUTFIN
Josh Barker Real Estate
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-7.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.62%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Gartman Jon D
Bought by
Gartman Jon D and Gartman Lilianna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Gartman Jon David and Gartman Michelle Phillips
Bought by
Gartman Jon D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Gartman Jon D and Gartman Michelle P
Bought by
Gartman Jon David and Gartman Michelle Phillips

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Bower Robert D and Bower Joan
Bought by
Gartman Jon D and Gartman Michelle P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Allen Jeb and Tsai Sue
Bought by
Bower Robert D and Bower Joan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Dennis $618,000 Fidelity National Title
Sutton Michael John $415,000 Placer Title Co
Gartman Jon D -- None Available
Gartman Jon D -- None Available
Gartman Jon David -- --
Gartman Jon D $287,000 Placer Title Company
Bower Robert D $222,500 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sutton Michael John $185,000
Previous Owner Gartman Jon D $170,000
Previous Owner Bower Robert D $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $618,000 +3.2% $276 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 For Sale $599,000 +44.3% $268 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Sold $415,000 -7.6% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2019 09/24/19 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Sale $449,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,848 $655,825 $95,508 $560,317
2024 $6,727 $642,967 $93,636 $549,331
2023 $6,727 $630,360 $91,800 $538,560
2022 $4,540 $427,683 $87,597 $340,086
2021 $4,468 $419,298 $85,880 $333,418
2020 $4,489 $415,000 $85,000 $330,000
2019 $4,126 $384,966 $66,209 $318,757
2018 $3,964 $377,418 $64,911 $312,507
2017 $4,094 $370,019 $63,639 $306,380
2016 $3,874 $362,765 $62,392 $300,373
2015 $3,871 $357,317 $61,455 $295,862
2014 -- $335,000 $80,000 $255,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22-2057

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 054-690-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.