4095 Griffith Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4095 Griffith Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $633,413, approximately $235 per square foot. 4095 Griffith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Mora Micaela A
Bought by
Micaela A Mora Separate Property Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Ashlan Highland No 1 Lp
Bought by
Mora Micaela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,653
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Mora Juan Carlos
Bought by
Mora Micaela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,653
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micaela A Mora Separate Property Revocable Tr | -- | -- | |
| Mora Micaela A | $450,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mora Micaela A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mora Micaela A | $380,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,707 | $512,974 | $125,767 | $387,207 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $473,448 | $120,884 | $352,564 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $464,165 | $118,514 | $345,651 |
| 2021 | $5,968 | $455,065 | $116,191 | $338,874 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $60,191 | $60,191 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $59,011 | $59,011 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $35,354 | $35,354 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map