4095 S 1170 E Lagrange, IN 46761
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4095 S 1170 E, Lagrange, IN 46761. 4095 S 1170 E is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Prairie Heights Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $72,500 | $33,800 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $660 | $68,300 | $33,800 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $630 | $64,400 | $19,200 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $501 | $48,200 | $10,100 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $507 | $45,100 | $10,100 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $505 | $43,100 | $9,700 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $492 | $41,700 | $9,500 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $500 | $41,600 | $9,100 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $410 | $41,100 | $9,100 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $393 | $40,200 | $9,100 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $413 | $41,100 | $9,100 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | $413 | $41,400 | $9,100 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map