Seller's Agent in 2012
Shayne Howland
Horizon Palm Realty Group
(352) 835-9143
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $775,000
SELLER WILL CONSIDER ALL REASONABLE OFFERS--DIRECT GULF ACCESS---NOT A SHORT SALE OR FORECLOSURE--QUICK SELLER RESPONSE POSSIBLE--Great Views, Beautiful Sunsets, Pretty Trees and Shrubs, Neutral Tones, High Ceilings, Plant Shelves, FIREPLACE, Whole House Fan, Remaining Appliances, Jet Tub in Master Bath, Updated Heating/AC, REFRESHING INGROUND POOL, Large Rear Deck, Fenced Rear Yard, & Extra Storage!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Horizon Palm Realty Group License #3206483 Listed on: 07/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
ANN MCRAE
Century 21 Alliance Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Thomas R | $206,500 | Wollinka Wikie Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alex Thomas R | $165,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Sold | $206,500 | -5.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2012 09/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $520,004 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,729 | $472,731 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $429,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,309 | $390,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $360,816 | $121,550 | $239,266 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $322,881 | $126,650 | $196,231 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $297,599 | $109,650 | $187,949 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $269,564 | $94,180 | $175,384 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $255,702 | $86,700 | $169,002 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $230,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $211,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $192,160 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shayne Howland
Horizon Palm Realty Group
(352) 835-9143
54 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
ANN MCRAE
Century 21 Alliance Realty
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Marie McLaughlin
Century 21 Alliance Realty
(727) 858-7569
4 in this area
225 Total Sales
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2136273
APN: R13-223-16-2340-1010-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.