4107 Camelia Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 Camelia Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $477,241, approximately $407 per square foot. 4107 Camelia Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Booska Chiamis Sandra
Bought by
Renna John C and Payne Jacqueline H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Wright George K and Wright Renae L
Bought by
Chiamis Sandra Booska
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renna John C | $142,500 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Chiamis Sandra Booska | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiamis Sandra Booska | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $208,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $202,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $187,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $182,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $176,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $174,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $168,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $192,789 | $81,632 | $111,157 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $182,881 | $75,120 | $107,761 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $167,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $159,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $145,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map