4096 Hamilton Cleves Rd Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $209,927 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4096 Hamilton Cleves Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $246,982, approximately $247 per square foot. 4096 Hamilton Cleves Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Elda Elementary School, Ross Intermediate School, and Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Alene H Imholf Trst
Bought by
David E Center
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David E Center | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $46,810 | $8,950 | $37,860 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $46,810 | $8,950 | $37,860 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $46,810 | $8,950 | $37,860 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $37,590 | $8,950 | $28,640 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $37,590 | $8,950 | $28,640 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $37,590 | $8,950 | $28,640 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $30,300 | $8,980 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $30,300 | $8,980 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $30,300 | $8,980 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $28,550 | $8,980 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $28,550 | $8,980 | $19,570 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $28,550 | $8,980 | $19,570 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $30,540 | $8,980 | $21,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map