4096 Willey Dr Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4096 Willey Dr, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $646,836, approximately $253 per square foot. 4096 Willey Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Willey Gill Gretchen and Muse Gretchen A
Bought by
Willey David A and Willey Tina D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey David A | -- | Kirsh Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,248 | $676,100 | $275,000 | $401,100 |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $5,007 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $154,600 | $27,000 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $43,900 | $27,000 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map