4097 E Ofallons Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4097 E Ofallons Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $459,211, approximately $247 per square foot. 4097 E Ofallons Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Fresques Andrew P and Fresques Jennifer J
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Theree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Medina Alvaro
Bought by
Fresques Andrew P and Fresques Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,850
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Fowlks Caran
Bought by
Medina Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Sundance Homes Inc
Bought by
Fowlks Caran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,638
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Theree | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Fresques Andrew P | -- | First American Draper | |
| Medina Alvaro | -- | Equity Title Production F | |
| Fowlks Caran | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fresques Andrew P | $162,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Alvaro | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowlks Caran | $137,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $227,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $214,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $225,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $228,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $309,100 | $78,600 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $287,200 | $72,800 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $272,900 | $69,700 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $243,000 | $63,700 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $124,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $113,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $107,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $103,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map