4097 Oakbend Dr Memphis, TN 38115
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,334 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4097 Oakbend Dr, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $188,834, approximately $112 per square foot. 4097 Oakbend Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, Hickory Ridge Middle School, and Kirby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Dial Robert K and Dial Suzanne F
Bought by
Esparza Marco A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Marco A | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $42,000 | $4,750 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $34,100 | $4,150 | $29,950 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $34,100 | $4,150 | $29,950 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $34,100 | $4,150 | $29,950 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $34,100 | $4,150 | $29,950 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $19,950 | $4,150 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $19,950 | $4,150 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $19,950 | $4,150 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $820 | $19,950 | $4,150 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $811 | $18,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $18,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map