Estimated Value: $355,000 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4097 Old Nc 75, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $399,007, approximately $185 per square foot. 4097 Old Nc 75 is a home with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Bought by
Thompson Kenneth Ray and Thompson Linda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kenneth Ray | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $322,171 | $43,483 | $278,688 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $322,171 | $43,483 | $278,688 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $207,872 | $28,986 | $178,886 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $207,872 | $28,986 | $178,886 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $207,872 | $28,986 | $178,886 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $207,872 | $28,986 | $178,886 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $207,872 | $28,986 | $178,886 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $207,872 | $28,986 | $178,886 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $197,699 | $20,800 | $176,899 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $197,699 | $20,800 | $176,899 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $197,699 | $20,800 | $176,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,699 | $20,800 | $176,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map