Estimated Value: $345,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Old Nc 75, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $365,005, approximately $202 per square foot. 4101 Old Nc 75 is a home with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Foster Richard D and Foster Karen S
Bought by
Foster Richard D and Foster Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Bought by
Foster Richard D and Foster Karen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Richard D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $326,873 | $31,465 | $295,408 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $326,873 | $31,465 | $295,408 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $206,878 | $21,369 | $185,509 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $206,878 | $21,369 | $185,509 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $206,878 | $21,369 | $185,509 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $206,878 | $21,369 | $185,509 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $206,878 | $21,369 | $185,509 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $206,878 | $21,369 | $185,509 |
| 2016 | $127 | $13,999 | $13,999 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120 | $13,999 | $13,999 | $0 |
| 2014 | $120 | $13,999 | $13,999 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,999 | $13,999 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map