40972 178th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40972 178th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $398,711, approximately $267 per square foot. 40972 178th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vista San Gabriel Elementary School, Challenger Middle School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Cisnero Henry C
Bought by
Goforth David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,266
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Cal Western Reconveyance Corp
Bought by
Bancplus Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Bancplus Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goforth David L | $79,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Bancplus Mtg Corp | $108,562 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goforth David L | $80,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $132,660 | $33,576 | $99,084 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $130,060 | $32,918 | $97,142 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $127,511 | $32,273 | $95,238 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $125,012 | $31,641 | $93,371 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $122,562 | $31,021 | $91,541 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $118,928 | $30,101 | $88,827 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $116,597 | $29,511 | $87,086 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $112,071 | $28,366 | $83,705 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $110,388 | $27,940 | $82,448 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $105,000 | $26,700 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map