4098 E 82nd St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,897
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4098 E 82nd St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $176,897, approximately $121 per square foot. 4098 E 82nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, Hope Academy Northcoast, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
In Agency Renovation Co
Bought by
Pelz Bruce W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
King Anthony
Bought by
Agency Renovation Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
King Anthony
Bought by
Angency Renovation Co and Agency Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Seese Anthony D
Bought by
King Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1992
Sold by
Seese Anthony D
Bought by
Seese Anthony D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1983
Sold by
Heskins Paula R
Bought by
Seese Anthony D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1982
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Paul
Bought by
Heskins Paula R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property