$280,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,399 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

146 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Pine Flooring
  • Front Porch
  • Hughes Academy of Science & Technology Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Price improvement! This early 1900s was built in Dunean Mills heyday, featuring soaring ceilings, heart of pine floors, and original fireplace surrounds. The freshly painted blue exterior beckons you to enjoy coffee on your front porch swing and drinks on the back deck. While the pace of life feels slower in this sleepy mill village, Fluor Field is approximately 1.5 miles away, and the Swamp Rabbit Trail is approximately2.5 miles away. Prisma Healthcare and St Francis Medical are also close by. The inside of the home was recently updated with new lighting fixtures through primary living spaces and new carpet in the primary suite. The LVP in the kitchen and the HVAC system were both replaced within the past 2 years. The interior features larger reach-in closets than most historic homes, and the exterior features a storage shed and a privacy fence. Move-in ready but priced lower than several comparable homes in the area to accommodate additional updates, 41 Allen is ready to welcome you home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Vann-King

Fathom Realty - Woodruff Rd. License #103714 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Fathom Realty - Woodruff Rd.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Herlong

Herlong Sotheby's International Realty License #13526

Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,822

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,367 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,200-1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0103000200600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,822

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner, Some Trees
  • Total Sq Ft: 1367
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1367
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.22
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 08/21/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Driveway Parking
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 204.83
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Subdivision: Dunean
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1200-1399
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0103000200600
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stand Alone Rng-Smooth Tp, Range Hood
  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Pine
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Smooth, Window Trtments-Allremain
  • Specialty Room: Laundry
  • Storage Space: Attic, Out Building
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 14x17
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 15x15
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 13x14
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Deck: Y, Size: 12x8
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: N
  • Fireplace: Double Sided/See Through
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 11x12
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 5x8
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 15x16
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bedroom 4: N

• Heating System: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Laundry: 1st Floor

Schools

  • Elementary School: Thomas E. Kerns
  • High School: Southside
  • Middle School: Hughes

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total Taxes: 1822

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.67%
Views
220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-34.15%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,795
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,100

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $280,000 Nationwide Title Clearing (Rec
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $210,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $280,000 -3.4% $233 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $290,000 -3.3% $242 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $300,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,885 $4,740 $1,970 $2,770
2024 $1,885 $4,120 $1,510 $2,610
2023 $1,822 $4,120 $1,510 $2,610
2022 $1,760 $4,120 $1,510 $2,610
2021 $1,862 $4,120 $1,510 $2,610
2020 $1,742 $3,580 $630 $2,950
2019 $1,716 $3,580 $630 $2,950
2018 $1,586 $3,580 $630 $2,950
2017 $1,587 $3,580 $630 $2,950
2016 $1,522 $59,640 $10,500 $49,140
2015 $771 $59,640 $10,500 $49,140
2014 $834 $67,259 $14,660 $52,599
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1567152

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0103.00-02-006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.